?

Log in

 
 
26 December 2011 @ 07:39 pm
Fics~  
I have these SEVEN fics going:

The Beauty of Cyphron (Yunjae)
Life in the limelight (Yunjae/Yoosu)
Truth or Dare (Several)
Life and Death (Yunjae)
Feuding Souls (Yunjae)
Forever Ours (Yunjae)
Miserable Lives (Yunjae) / (Yoosu) / (Jaemin) / (Homin) 

Next up:

Forever (Yoosu)
WAR (Yunjae)
Diabolus Luminarius (Yunjae) / (Yoosu) / (Kimin)
#8713 (Yunjae)

--------Fics To Come---------Collapse )
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: determineddetermined
 
 
 
cin_luv_jjcin_luv_jj on April 11th, 2010 01:29 am (UTC)
Fics~
Hi there~i'm kinda new here and i would like to read your fics^^
i love the storyline u have plotted~XD
do u mind to add me back?
fukada_kyoko78fukada_kyoko78 on May 31st, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
I like all your fanfic.
Can you please add me?
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on May 31st, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
sure thing :)
jaesuyunchunjaesuyunchun on July 2nd, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
confused
I'm a bit confused about a series. Is freedom and confinement, cherished and abandoned, and life and death, the three mini series in that series? ( i know that sounds confusing) Because a tetralogy is four so if life and death is going on now, what was the series before freedom and confinement?
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on July 2nd, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
Re: confused
onewearyheartonewearyheart on July 3rd, 2010 01:28 am (UTC)
hi, i don't want to just randomly add you because that would be rude. i want to read your fics so i'm asking for your permission. i'll wait for your reply :D
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on July 3rd, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
oh go ahead :) enjoy ^_^ most of my fics are on my community though
(no subject) - onewearyheart on July 3rd, 2010 01:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kioku_kagami on July 3rd, 2010 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - onewearyheart on July 3rd, 2010 02:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
zain_2000zain_2000 on July 5th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
Hi...
HI there...please please please add me back coz I wanna read the "Life and Death"...been a fan of the series for a long time...sighh...

THANKS A LOT
zain
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on July 5th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
Re: Hi...
you have to join the community to read the fic :)
corinacorinaidao on July 18th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
sorry i just commented on your post now! I've been reading a lot of your works since God knows when. :)) looking forward for more of your fics!

yunjae yoosu <33

btw, i added u up ;)
(Deleted comment)
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on September 30th, 2010 03:50 am (UTC)
to read my fics, it's actually at my community: community.livejournal.com/kioku_nyx - you have to join to read
(Deleted comment)
sasukedonsasukedon on October 12th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
I love yunjae but my favorite is now jaemin!!
can you plese add me so I can read your camping trip??
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on October 12th, 2010 03:07 am (UTC)
(no subject) - sasukedon on October 12th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
uchie07uchie07 on October 14th, 2010 06:27 am (UTC)
omg.. i just remember that u are the writer of "Life in the limelight" *slap my self*

so what happens to that fic? will you continue that?
yunnieboojae on December 31st, 2010 08:34 am (UTC)
WOW !! can't wait 4 ur Upcoming Fics esp. Yunjae's!!! Fighting!!
(Anonymous) on February 1st, 2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
Egypt photo
Hello all! check pliz
somebody know information about egypt miting in that moment? and who have photo from Egypt? plz give me a link to see this photo!!
sorry if i post this messege wrong topic.

Fxxxxcking dirty egyptians!!!
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on February 1st, 2011 09:21 pm (UTC)
Re: Egypt photo
wtf. wrong topic completely.
never say such things about anyone.
takelo14takelo14 on February 12th, 2011 12:46 am (UTC)
YAY! i love all your fics, and im glad that you are writing so many new yunjae's ^^ i think its a dying pair T_T

by the way, happy birthday! <3
shinhyerenashinhyerena on February 13th, 2011 09:18 am (UTC)
ah, happy belated birthday!
sorry for my late greeting :(
wish u.. the best!
yesh! the best of aaaaallll~

sorry i'm late :((((
and, idk where to post this so i post here. it is 'kay?

happy birthday! :3
jeveuxcourirjeveuxcourir on May 29th, 2011 12:07 pm (UTC)
ohh~ I hope to see scandal sometime in the future :) I love school fics <3

Thief sounds really interesting as well and I'm loving sold :D
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on May 29th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
yes, it shall be posted sometime in the near future ^_^ just have to get all my other fics done haha
harunotenshiharunotenshi on June 23rd, 2011 06:50 am (UTC)
hi~ i was reading 'Sold' and i had to stop cause i can't access chapter 2 & 3. would you be able to give me the correct link? cause i can't find it.

please and thank you~^^
kioku_kagamikioku_kagami on June 23rd, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
It is the correct link -- it's just that it's locked to my community :)